Kingston Phoenix Road Club Open 10 - 12 April 2003 - Result |
Pos.
| No.
| Name
| Club
| Cat
| Time
| Other
|
1st |
95 |
Jon Sullivan |
Vegan CC |
|
21:00 |
1st |
2 |
90 |
Tim Stevens |
34 Nomads CC |
V |
21:33 |
2nd |
3 |
85 |
Andrew Murrey |
Sigma Sport RT |
|
22:21 |
3rd |
4 |
65 |
Ian Silvester |
San Fairy Ann CC |
|
22:33 |
4th |
5 |
20 |
Alex Baker |
Charlotteville CC |
|
22:38 |
5th |
6 |
80 |
Gary Wells |
Charlotteville CC |
V |
22:57 |
|
7 |
5 |
Alan Dawson |
Northovers Vets Team |
V |
23:02 |
|
8 |
30 |
Lawrence Winterbottom |
Hounslow & Dist Whlrs |
|
23:04 |
|
9 |
55 |
Lee Turner |
Sigma Sport RT |
|
23:06 |
|
10 |
60 |
Mick Deen |
Redmon CC |
V |
23:06 |
|
11 |
75 |
David Rapley |
Charlotteville CC |
V |
23:14 |
|
12 |
46 |
Robert Gilmour |
Hounslow & Dist Whlrs |
V |
23:15 |
|
13 |
76 |
Chris Castro |
South Eastern RC |
|
23:25 |
|
14 |
26 |
Jim Firth |
Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers |
V |
23:28 |
|
15 |
45 |
Michael Dongworth |
34 Nomads CC |
V |
23:36 |
3rd Vet |
16 |
81 |
Geoff Smith |
Sussex Nomads CC |
V |
23:36 |
|
17 |
15 |
Paul Read |
Redhill CC |
|
23:44 |
|
18 |
61 |
Tony Parker |
North Hampshire RC |
|
23:50 |
|
19 |
25 |
Eric Marsh |
Team Clean |
V |
23:51 |
1st Vet |
20 |
50 |
Michael Murray |
Brighton Excelsior CC |
|
23:51 |
|
21 |
66 |
Richard Tully |
Anerley BC |
|
23:51 |
|
22 |
31 |
Barry McDermott |
Festival RC |
|
23:57 |
|
23 |
91 |
Stephen Morgan |
Tooting BC |
|
23:59 |
|
24 |
71 |
David Fletcher |
Brighton Excelsior CC |
|
24:02 |
|
25 |
93 |
Jonathan Thomas |
South Western RC |
V |
24:02 |
|
26 |
86 |
Mick Gowan |
Festival RC |
V |
24:07 |
|
27 |
6 |
John Froud |
Festival RC |
V |
24:09 |
|
28 |
67 |
Joe Bertorelli |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
V |
24:12 |
|
29 |
35 |
Andy Avis |
Festival RC |
|
24:13 |
|
30 |
72 |
John Double |
Crawley Wheelers |
V |
24:16 |
|
31 |
27 |
Angela Nainby |
East Grinstead CC |
W |
24:18 |
1st Lady |
32 |
87 |
David French |
Weybridge Wheelers |
|
24:19 |
|
33 |
70 |
Richard Williamson |
Kingston Wheelers |
V |
24:20 |
|
34 |
4 |
Lisa Griffiths |
Eastbourne Rovers CC |
W |
24:30 |
2nd Lady |
35 |
16 |
Edward Boorman |
East Grinstead CC |
V |
24:36 |
|
36 |
10 |
Harry Featherstone |
Eastbourne Rovers CC |
V |
24:46 |
2nd Vet |
37 |
36 |
Simon Mitchell |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
|
24:49 |
|
38 |
37 |
Paul Gadd |
Twickenham CC |
V |
24:54 |
|
39 |
82 |
Helen Carter |
Eastbourne Rovers CC |
W |
25:22 |
3rd Lady |
40 |
41 |
Robert Royale-Evatt |
Addiscombe CC |
|
25:24 |
|
41 |
28 |
Shannon Moir |
Epsom CC |
|
25:27 |
|
42 |
19 |
Andrew Richardson |
Dulwich Paragon |
V |
25:28 |
|
43 |
11 |
Jon Frost |
Redmon CC |
|
25:30 |
|
44 |
13 |
Richard Hoskin |
Redmon CC |
V |
25:30 |
|
45 |
21 |
Gill Reynolds |
Willesden CC |
WV |
25:40 |
|
46 |
63 |
Nick Dymond |
Army CU |
|
25:41 |
|
47 |
77 |
Peter Cockbain |
South Bucks RC |
V |
25:42 |
|
48 |
92 |
Roger Griffiths |
Redmon CC |
V |
25:42 |
|
49 |
42 |
Steve Avely |
Tooting BC |
V |
25:45 |
|
50 |
8 |
Graham Brook |
Clarence Wheelers CC |
|
25:48 |
|
51 |
47 |
Keith Wilkinson |
East Surrey RC |
V |
25:55 |
|
52 |
74 |
Adrian Feek |
Team Quest |
|
25:55 |
|
53 |
52 |
Chris Vessey |
Hounslow & Dist Whlrs |
V |
26:17 |
|
54 |
22 |
Mike Labram |
Crawley Wheelers |
V |
26:20 |
|
55 |
73 |
Michael Fricker |
Farnham RC |
|
26:31 |
|
56 |
94 |
Terry Hill |
Addiscombe CC |
V |
26:34 |
|
57 |
17 |
Gordon Sherwood |
Hillingdon CC |
V |
26:43 |
|
58 |
12 |
Les Ralph |
Clarence Wheelers CC |
V |
26:46 |
|
59 |
59 |
Claire Silvester |
San Fairy Ann CC |
W |
26:54 |
|
60 |
69 |
Stuart Muggridge |
Southborough & Dist Whlrs |
|
26:54 |
|
61 |
51 |
Richard Berkeley |
34 Nomads CC |
V |
27:11 |
|
62 |
84 |
Graham Lade |
Eastbourne Rovers CC |
V |
27:19 |
|
63 |
62 |
Rod Myers |
Middlesex RC |
V |
27:27 |
|
64 |
43 |
Geraldine Glowinski |
Anerley BC |
WV |
27:45 |
|
65 |
68 |
Peter Stroud |
Surrey Road CC |
V |
27:53 |
|
66 |
89 |
Grant Pyke |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
V |
28:03 |
|
67 |
48 |
Bryan Staples |
Festival RC |
V |
28:23 |
|
68 |
54 |
Roy Adams |
Catford CC |
V |
28:23 |
|
69 |
96 |
Alan Symonds |
Eastbourne Rovers CC |
V |
28:23 |
|
70 |
53 |
Jen Mitchell |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
WV |
28:30 |
|
71 |
3 |
Brian Hone |
Morden CRC |
V |
28:31 |
|
72 |
14 |
Chrystal Sheldon |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
W |
28:36 |
|
73 |
9 |
Sue Dawson |
Northovers Vets Team |
WV |
28:45 |
|
74 |
79 |
Jake Dodd |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
WV |
29:02 |
|
75 |
18 |
Joanne Fricker |
Farnham RC |
W |
29:10 |
|
76 |
38 |
Bob Loader |
Sydenham Wheelers |
V |
29:15 |
|
77 |
32 |
John Coles |
Middlesex RC |
V |
29:21 |
|
78 |
33 |
Tony Tugwell |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
V |
29:30 |
|
79 |
1 |
Mark McNamara |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
V |
29:37 |
|
80 |
23 |
John Reynolds |
Surrey Road CC |
V Trike |
29:58 |
1st Trike |
81 |
64 |
Geoffrey Goat |
Surrey/Sussex Vets |
V |
30:19 |
|
82 |
34 |
Florence Hallet |
Anerley BC |
W |
30:50 |
|
83 |
78 |
Wendy Frost |
Redmon CC |
W |
30:50 |
|
84 |
39 |
Roy Canning |
CC Bexley |
V Trike |
31:18 |
|
85 |
88 |
Deborah Percival |
34 Nomads CC |
WV |
31:27 |
|
86 |
29 |
Peter King |
Kingston Wheelers |
V |
32:26 |
|
87 |
44 |
Linda Good |
Addiscombe CC |
W |
32:27 |
|
88 |
49 |
Michael Crane |
Middlesex RC |
V |
32:41 |
|
89 |
24 |
Desmond Donohoe |
Anerley BC |
V |
33:06 |
|
|
2 |
Peter Dansie |
Unity CC |
V |
DNS |
|
|
7 |
Emma Dansie |
Unity CC |
W |
DNS |
|
|
40 |
Michael Fagg |
Middlesex RC |
V |
DNS |
|
|
56 |
Simon Read |
Redhill CC |
|
DNS |
|
|
57 |
Tony Peachey |
San Fairy Ann CC |
V |
DNS |
|
|
58 |
Ann Bath |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
WV |
DNS |
|
|
83 |
Julian Maurer |
Southborough & Dist Whlrs |
|
DNS |
|
Tandems |
1 |
|
Robert Royston/Harry Royston |
Sydenham Whlrs |
|
24:35 |
|
2 |
|
Lisa Colombo/Amy Robinson |
Kingston Phoenix RC |
|
26:33 |
|